Microshells
Species 学名 Helcion pectunculus (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コビトボウシガイの仲間

True Limpet
コビトボウシガイの仲間 Helcion pectunculus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PATELLOGASTROPODA
カサガイ目
Group
グループ
笠貝
True Limpet
Super Family / Family
科目
PATELLIDAE
ツタノハガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helcion ()
()
COUNTRY
S.AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Durban Bay, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. 1984.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン湾 1984年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 35mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese