Microshells
Species 学名 Chaetopleura angulata (Spengler, 1797)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カドヒザラ
KADO-HIZARA
カドヒザラ Chaetopleura angulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ISCHNOCHITONIDAE
ウスヒザラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chaetopleura (Chaetopleura)
トゲハダヒザラガイ ()
COUNTRY
Spain
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gibraltar(Gibilterra), S Spain.
スペイン南部ジブラルタル
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Spain to Portugal; South America.
スペインからポルトガル; 南アメリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 40m deep on rocks.
潮間帯から40m深の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"European Seashells Vol.1 p.57 pl.1 #1
Length 50mm

Last modified on 2017/07/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese