Microshells
Species 学名 Scutellastra chapmani (Tenison-Woods, 1876)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホシガタカサガイ
HOSHIGATA-KASA-GAI
Chapman's Limpet
ホシガタカサガイ Scutellastra chapmani
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA PATELLIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ツタノハガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scutellastra ()
ツタノハ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Empire Bay, E New South Wales, Australia.
オーストラリア ニュー・サウス・ウェールズ州東岸エンパイア・ベイ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Australia
オーストラリア南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Patella chapmani Tenison-Woods, 1876
= Acmaea perplexa Pilsbry, H.A., 1891

Length 26mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
29
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese