Microshells
Species 学名 Acmaea mitra Rathke, 1833
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エンスイカサガイ
ENSUI-KASA-GAI
White Cap Limpet
エンスイカサガイ Acmaea mitra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acmaea ()
ユキノカサ ()
COUNTRY
USA
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pacific Beach, Monterey, California, USA. 1973. Washed up.
米国カリフォルニア州太平洋側モントレーの海岸 打ち上げ 1973年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Alaska to Mexico.
アラスカからメキシコ
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal on rocks.
潮下帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 20mm

Last modified on 2017/05/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
33
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese