Microshells
Species 学名 Cellana tramoserica (Holten, 1802)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴウシュウカサガイ
GOUSHU-KASAGAI
Ariel Limpet
ゴウシュウカサガイ Cellana tramoserica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
NACELLOIDEA NACELLIDAE
ヨメガカサガイ超科 ヨメガカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cellana ()
ヨメガカサ ()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia.
オーストラリア ニューサウスウェールズ州北部ポート・マッコリー
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SE Australia
オーストラリア東部から南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 32mm

Last modified on 2017/05/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
31
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese