Microshells
Species 学名 Helcion concolor (Krauss, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニチリンカサガイ
NICHIRIN-KASA-GAI
South African Variable Limpet
ニチリンカサガイ Helcion concolor
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA PATELLIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ツタノハガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helcion ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Park Rynie, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. On rocks in shallow water.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州パーク・ライニー 浅海の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa(Kosi Bay to Port Elizabeth)
南アフリカ(コーシベイからポートエビザベス)
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Patella concolor Krauss, 1848
Marine Shells of South Africa #43a p.16
SL 40mm

Last modified on 2017/03/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
30
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese