Microshells
Species 学名 Cymbula miniata (Born, 1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴシキカサガイ
GOSHIKI-KASA-GAI
Cinnabar Limpet
ゴシキカサガイ Cymbula miniata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA PATELLIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ツタノハガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymbula ()
()
COUNTRY
NAMIBIA
ナミビア
LOCALITY
採集場所
5km south of Swakopmund , Namibia. In shallow water. December 10, 1988.
ナミビア中部スワコプムントの南5km 浅海 1988年12月10日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Namibia and South Africa
ナミビア、南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Patella miniata Born, 1778

Length 47mm

Last modified on 2016/05/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
30
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese