Microshells
Species 学名 Patella pellucida Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コビトボウシガイ
KOBITO-BOUSHI-GAI
Blue-rayed Limpet
コビトボウシガイ Patella pellucida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA PATELLIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ツタノハガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patella ()
ツタノハ ()
COUNTRY
ENGLAND
英国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kennack Sands, Cornwall Beach. July 15, 1973.
イギリス南部ケナックサンズ コーンヲールビーチ 1973年 7月15日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Norway to Mediterranean
ノルウェーから地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore to 8 meters on brown seaweeds.
8m深までの褐藻類の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 13mm

Last modified on 2016/01/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
30
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese