Microshells
Species 学名 Cellana radiata capensis (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ケープクルマガサガイ (仮称)
Cape KURUMA-KASAGAI
ケープクルマガサガイ (仮称) Cellana radiata capensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
NACELLOIDEA NACELLIDAE
ヨメガカサガイ超科 ヨメガカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cellana ()
ヨメガカサ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Umdloti, N Durban, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. Washed ashore.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン北ウムドロティ 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 47mm

Last modified on 2015/12/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese