Microshells
Species 学名 Chaetopleura papilio (Spengler, 1797)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンアトゲハダヒザラガイ (仮称)
NANA-TOGEHADA-HIZARA-GAI
Hairy Chiton
ナンアトゲハダヒザラガイ (仮称) Chaetopleura papilio
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ISCHNOCHITONIDAE
ウスヒザラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chaetopleura ()
トゲハダヒザラガイ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Town, South Africa. Under rocks at low tide, November 1985.
南アフリカ ケープタウン 干潮時の岩礁下 1985年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Marine Shells of South Africa p.184 #758
Length 103mm

Last modified on 2015/12/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese