Microshells
Species 学名 Cryptochiton stelleri (Middendorff, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオバンヒザラガイ 大判石鼈貝
OHBAN-HIZARA-GAI
Giant Gumboot Chiton
オオバンヒザラガイ 大判石鼈貝 Cryptochiton stelleri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ACANTHOCHITONIDAE
ケハダヒザラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cryptochiton ()
オオバンヒザラガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shiretoko, Hokkaido in 1970s.
北海道知床 1970年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ohtsuchi Bay and Hokkaido to Bering Sea and North America.
大槌湾と北海道からオホーツク海、ベーリング海、北米西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rocks.
潮下部の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
C
Length 108mm
標本は殻板のみ。
Last modified on 2014/10/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
10
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
23

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese