Microshells
Species 学名 Patella ulyssiponensis Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チチュウカイカサガイ
CHICYUKAI-KASAGAI
China Limpet
チチュウカイカサガイ Patella ulyssiponensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA PATELLIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ツタノハガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patella ()
ツタノハ ()
COUNTRY

マデイラ諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Porto Santo, Madeira Archi., at low tide. July 1985.
マデイラ諸島ポルト・サント島 干潮時 1985年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Norway to Mauritania, Mediterranean to Black Sea
ノルウェーからモーリタニア、地中海から黒海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"European Seashells Vol.1 pl. 4 #13,14
Length 49mm

Last modified on 2013/06/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese