Microshells
Species 学名 Collisella sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サラサシロガイ
SARASA-SHIRO-GAI
サラサシロガイ Collisella sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Collisella ()
シロガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiriya, Higashidori Village, Aomori. Rocks. May 4, 2010.
青森県東通村尻屋岬 岩礁 2010年5月4日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 22mm

Last modified on 2011/04/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
31

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese