Microshells
Species 学名 Ischnochiton hakodadensis Pilsbry, 1893
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハコダテヒザラ
HAKODATE-HIZARA
ハコダテヒザラ Ischnochiton hakodadensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ISCHNOCHITONIDAE
ウスヒザラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ischnochiton ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fuemai, Erimo Town, Hokkaido. At low tide in August 2010.
北海道えりも町笛舞 干潮時 2010年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tohoku Region to Okhotsk Sea.
東北からオホーツク海
HABITAT
生息場所
Under boulder stones and shells.
転石や貝殻の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 49mm

Last modified on 2012/11/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
4
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
13

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese