Microshells
Species 学名 Acanthochitona defilippii (Tapparone-Canefri, 1874)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ケハダヒザラガイ
KEHADA-HIZARAGAI
ケハダヒザラガイ Acanthochitona defilippii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ACANTHOCHITONIDAE
ケハダヒザラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acanthochitona ()
ケハダヒザラガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Susami beach, Wakayama. At low tide. May 2010.
和歌山県すさみ海岸 干潮時 2010年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to Kyushu.
房総半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal and subtidal on rocks.
潮間帯および潮下帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 27x18mm

Last modified on 2010/11/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
23

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese