Microshells
Species 学名 Ischnochiton torrei Iredale & May, 1916
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダイダイウスヒザラ
DAIDAI-USUHIZARA
Torre's Chiton
ダイダイウスヒザラ Ischnochiton torrei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ISCHNOCHITONIDAE
ウスヒザラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ischnochiton ()
()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Perth, Western Australia. 1986.
西オーストラリア パース 1986年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Australia and Southern Australia.
オーストラリア南部および西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Ischnochiton torri

Length 36mm

Last modified on 2010/09/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
284
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese