Microshells
Species 学名 Chiton corallinus (Risso, 1826)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカネクサズリガイ
AKANE-KUSAZURI-GAI
アカネクサズリガイ Chiton corallinus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CHITONIDAE
ヒザラガイ(クサズリガイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chiton (Rhyssoplax)
ヒザラガイ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga, Spain. Under stones, 3-4m deep.
スペイン マラガ3-4m深の石の下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
western Mediterranean.
地中海西部
HABITAT
生息場所
coralline formations, 30-100m deep.
珊瑚のある30-100m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.60 pl.1 #13

Length 13mm
これで成貝の大きさ
Last modified on 2010/03/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese