Microshells
Species 学名 Acanthopleura tenuispinosa (Leloup, 1939)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キクノハナヒザラガイ
KIKUNOHANA-HIZARA-GAI
キクノハナヒザラガイ Acanthopleura tenuispinosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CHITONIDAE
ヒザラガイ(クサズリガイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acanthopleura ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nishi-Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. Intertidal in January 2007.
沖縄県宮古島西平安名岬 潮間帯 2007年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan;Taiwan.
奄美諸島以南; 台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 48mm

Last modified on 2009/09/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
19

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese