Microshells
Species 学名 Lepidozona coreanica (Reeve, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤスリヒザラガイ
YASURI-HIZARA-GAI
ヤスリヒザラガイ Lepidozona coreanica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ISCHNOCHITONIDAE
ウスヒザラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lepidozona ()
ヤスリヒザラガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hankyu ferry terminal, Izumi-Ohtsu, Osaka. low tide among the crack in the quay wall. April 2008. /Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. at low tide. May 2006.
大阪府泉大津阪九フェリー発着所 干潮時 コンクリートの割れ目の中2008年4月/和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時 2006年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
from Hokkaido to Kyushu; East China Sea; China; Taiwan.
北海道から九州; 東シナ海; 中国; 台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m, rocky shore.
潮間帯-10m,岩礫
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 31mm

Last modified on 2009/06/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
4
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
15

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese