Microshells
Species 学名 Placiphorella stimpsoni (Gould, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ババガセ
BABAGASE
ババガセ Placiphorella stimpsoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MOPALIIDAE
ヒゲヒザラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Placiphorella ()
ババガセ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Susami beach, Wakayama. Intertidal in April 2007.
和歌山県すさみ海岸 潮間帯 2007年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido to Kyushu; East China Sea of China coasts.
北海道南部以南から九州; 中国大陸東シナ海沿岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal tu subtidal rocks and unter boulder stones.
潮間帯-潮下帯の岩礁や転石下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 33mm

Last modified on 2009/03/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
17

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese