Microshells
Species 学名 Onithochiton hirasei Pilsbry, 1901
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニシキヒザラガイ
NISHIKI-HIZARA-GAI
ニシキヒザラガイ Onithochiton hirasei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CHITONIDAE
ヒザラガイ(クサズリガイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Onithochiton ()
ニシキヒザラガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Susami beach, Wakayama. Intertidal zone. April 2007.
和歌山県すさみ海岸 潮間帯 2007年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to Kyushu.
房総半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal and subtidal on rocks.
潮間帯および潮下帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 28mm

Last modified on 2009/01/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
8
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
21

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese