Microshells
Species 学名 Cryptoplax japonica Pilsbry, 1901
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ケムシヒザラガイ
KEMUSHI-HIZARA
ケムシヒザラガイ Cryptoplax japonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CRYPTOPLACIDAE
ケムシヒザラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cryptoplax ()
ケムシヒザラガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Susami beach, Wakayama. Intertidal zone. April 2007.
和歌山県すさみ海岸 潮間帯 2007年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sakhalin and southward; Japan Sea; Hokkaido to Yakushima Island; Southern Korean Peninsula.
サハリン以南; 日本海; 北海道から屋久島; 朝鮮半島南部
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal among rocks and stones.
潮間帯の岩礁や小石の間
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 35mm

Last modified on 2008/11/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
10
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
23

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese