Microshells
Species 学名 Nipponacmea teramachii (Kira, 1961)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソスジアオガイ
HOSOSUJI-AOGAI
ホソスジアオガイ Nipponacmea teramachii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nipponacmea (Nipponacmea)
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. March 1988.
和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時1988年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to Kyushu; Korea.
房総半島-九州; 朝鮮半島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Notoacmea(アオガイ属) teramachii

Length 15mm

Last modified on 2012/06/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
33

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese