Microshells
Species 学名 Cellana radiata (Born, 1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クルマカサガイ
KURUMA-KASAGAI
Indo-Pacific Limpet
クルマカサガイ Cellana radiata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
NACELLOIDEA NACELLIDAE
ヨメガカサガイ超科 ヨメガカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cellana ()
ヨメガカサ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mozambique Island. at low tide, January 1960.
モザンビーク島 干潮時 1960年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward, Japan; Polynesia; West Pacific Ocean to East Africa.
奄美諸島以南; ポリネシア; 西太平洋から東アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2006/06/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
31
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese