Microshells
Species 学名 Ischnochiton comptus (Gould, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスヒザラ
USU-HIZARA
ウスヒザラ Ischnochiton comptus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ISCHNOCHITONIDAE
ウスヒザラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ischnochiton ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nagai Fishing Port, Kanagawa, at low tide. April 2006./ Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. At low tide in April 2010./Hachinohe fishing port, Aomori. at low tide in August 2009.
神奈川県長井漁港 干潮時 2006年4月 / 和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時2010年4月/ 青森県八戸漁港干潮時2009年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido to Taiwan; Korea; China.
北海道から台湾、朝鮮半島、中国沿岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to subtidal under boulder stones.
潮間帯から潮下帯の転石下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 24mm
 青森産はヒメウスヒザラかもしれない
Last modified on 2011/02/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
13

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese