Microshells
Species 学名 Patella caerulea (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミソラカサ
MISORA-KASA
Rayed Mediterranean Limpet
ミソラカサ Patella caerulea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA PATELLIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ツタノハガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patella (Patella)
ツタノハ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN/CROATIA
スペイン/クロアチア
LOCALITY
採集場所
San Roque, near Algeciras, Spain. On offshore rocks just under low tide in November 1981./Near Makarska, Croatia. 50m deep, 1984.
スペイン アルヘシラス近郊 サン・ロケ 干潮時下の沖合の岩礁上/クロアチア マカルスカ近郊 50m深 1984年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean.
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 44mm
Last modified on 2005/08/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
29
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese