Microshells
Species 学名 Patella nigra Da Costa, 1771
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨウヒカサ
YOUHI-KASA
Safian Limpet
ヨウヒカサ Patella nigra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA PATELLIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ツタノハガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patella ()
ツタノハ ()
COUNTRY
MOROCCO
モロッコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Melilla, Morocco in 1988.
メリリャ 1988年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Africa to S.W. Mediterranean.
西アフリカから地中海南西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Patella safiana Lamarck, 1819

SL 70mm

Last modified on 2005/08/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
29
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese