Microshells
Species 学名 Scurria viridula (Lamarck, 1819)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モエギアオガイ
MOEGI-AOGAI
モエギアオガイ Scurria viridula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scurria ()
()
COUNTRY
CHILE
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Iquique, Chile. At low tide in January 1983.
チリ イキケ 干潮時 1983年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Peru to Chile.
ペルーからチリ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 48mm
Last modified on 2005/04/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
32
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese