Microshells
Species 学名 Ischnochiton poppei Kaas & Van Belle, 1994
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カドバリウスヒザラ
KADOBARI-USUHIZARA
カドバリウスヒザラ Ischnochiton poppei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ISCHNOCHITONIDAE
ウスヒザラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ischnochiton ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono-Misaki, Wakayama. At lowtide, May 1997.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 干潮時 1997年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

種子島、五島列島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 20mm

Last modified on 2004/03/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
13

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese