Microshells
Species 学名 Stenoplax magdalenensis (Hinds, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マグダラセスジヒザラ

Magdalena Chiton
マグダラセスジヒザラ Stenoplax magdalenensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ISCHNOCHITONIDAE
ウスヒザラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Stenoplax ()
()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
San Felipe,Michoacan. Rocks 1964.
ミチョアカン州サン・フェリペ 岩礁 1964年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mexico
メキシコ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 100mm

Last modified on 2003/10/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
285
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese