Microshells
Species 学名 Chiton nigrovirescens Blainville, 1825
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニグロヒザラ
NIGURO-HIZARA
ニグロヒザラ Chiton nigrovirescens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CHITONIDAE
ヒザラガイ(クサズリガイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chiton ()
ヒザラガイ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kommetjie, Cape Town. Shallow water July 1995
ケープタウン コメティ 浅瀬 1995年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Marine Shells of South Africa p.186 #767

SL: 22mm

Last modified on 2003/10/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese