Microshells
Species 学名 Ischnochiton rissoi (Payraudeau, 1826)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リソウスヒザラ
RISOUSU-HIZARA
リソウスヒザラ Ischnochiton rissoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ISCHNOCHITONIDAE
ウスヒザラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ischnochiton ()
()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Under stones, 3-4m deep.
マラガ 3-4m深の石下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean.
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.57 Pl.1 fig.14
SL: 15mm

Last modified on 2003/10/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese