Microshells
Species 学名 Notoacmea fuscoviridis Teramachi, 1949
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クサイロアオガイ
KUSAIRO-AOGAI
クサイロアオガイ Notoacmea fuscoviridis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Notoacmea (Nipponacmea)
アオガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Kasari, Amami-Oshima Island at low tide in April 2002.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利岬 干潮時 2002年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sanriku Coast and Yamagata and southward in Japan; Korean Peninsula.
三陸沿岸、山形県以南; 朝鮮半島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 20-35mm

Last modified on 2003/07/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
24
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
33

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese