Microshells
Species 学名 Cellana solida (Blainville, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒマワリガサ
HIMAWARI-GASA
ヒマワリガサ Cellana solida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
NACELLOIDEA NACELLIDAE
ヨメガカサガイ超科 ヨメガカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cellana ()
ヨメガカサ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Streaky Bay, South Australia. On rocks at low tide.
サウスオーストラリア州Streaky Bay 干潮時の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia(S.Australia,Victoria,Tasmania)
オーストラリア;サウスオーストラリア州;ビクトリア州;タスマニア)
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

8cm
Last modified on 2003/02/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-36
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese