Microshells
Species 学名 Tonicella lineata (Wood, 1815)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アオスジヒザラ (アラスカヒザラ)
AOSUJI-HIZARA
Lined Red Chiton
アオスジヒザラ (アラスカヒザラ) Tonicella lineata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LEPIDOCHITONIDAE
ウロコヒザラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tonicella ()
()
COUNTRY
CANADA
カナダ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Queen Charlote Straits, British Columbia, Canada. 1.6m
カナダ ブリティッシュコロンビア州クィーンシャーロット海峡 1.6m深の巨岩の下
DISTRIBUTION
分布

アラスカ州からカリフォルニア州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depths of 90m
潮間帯下から90m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
285
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese