Microshells
Species 学名 Chiton olivaceus Spengler, 1797
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カナリーヒザラ
KANARI-HIZARA
カナリーヒザラ Chiton olivaceus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CHITONIDAE
ヒザラガイ(クサズリガイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chiton (Rhyssoplalx)
ヒザラガイ ()
COUNTRY
Spain / Italy
スペイン/イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Under stones, 3-4m deep. / Talamone, Province of Grosseto, central Italy. On rocks in shallow water.
マラガ 3-4m深の石下 / イタリア中部トスカーナ地方グロセット県タラモネ 浅海の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 25m deep.
潮下帯から25m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"European Seashells Vol. 1 p.60 pl.1 #7,8
Length 28mm

Last modified on 2018/02/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese