Microshells
Species 学名 Rhyssoplax komaiana (Taki & Taki, 1929)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオクサズリガイ
OHKUSAZURI-GAI
オオクサズリガイ Rhyssoplax komaiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CHITONIDAE
ヒザラガイ(クサズリガイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rhyssoplax ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama, at low tide. 2002-5
和歌山県西牟婁郡椿 干潮 2002年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula south to Taiwan and Hong Kong.
房総半島以南;台湾;香港
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depths of 20m;Under boulder stones.
潮間帯-20m深の転石下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
19

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese