Microshells
Species 学名 Mopalia spectabilis Cowan & Cowan, 1977
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒゲヒザラの一種

ヒゲヒザラの一種 Mopalia spectabilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MOPALIIDAE
ヒゲヒザラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mopalia ()
ヒゲヒザラガイ ()
COUNTRY
CANADA
カナダ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Victoria,Vancouver Island, British Columbia. On large rocks in shallow water. 1993-6-5
ブリティッシュコロンビア州バンクーバー島ビクトリア港 浅瀬の大岩上 1993年6月5日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Alaska to California.
アラスカからカリフォルニア州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/07/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese