Microshells
Species 学名 Dinoplax gigas (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ギガウスヒザラ
GIGA-USUHIZARA
Giant chiton
ギガウスヒザラ Dinoplax gigas
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ISCHNOCHITONIDAE
ウスヒザラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dinoplax ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
East side of Cape town. Diving at the depth of m 1-2m. On rocks. November 2000.
ケープタウンの東側40kmの海岸 ダイビング1-2m深 岩礁上 2000年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Marine Shells of South Africa #761
南アフリカで一番大きいヒザラガイ。Dinoplax属中でも一番大きい
Last modified on 2002/01/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese