Microshells
Species 学名 Patella tabularis Krauss, 1848
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キボウホウカサガイ
KIBOUHOU-KASAGAI
Tabular Limpet
キボウホウカサガイ Patella tabularis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA PATELLIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ツタノハガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patella ()
ツタノハ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape of Good Hope, Cape Town. Low tide.
喜望峰 ケープタウン 低潮時
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks.
岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

アフリカ最大のカサガイ
自然個体
Last modified on 2000/11/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
30
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese