Microshells
Species 学名 Patina pellucida laevis (Pennant, 1777)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コビトボウシガイの一型

コビトボウシガイの一型 Patina pellucida laevis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA PATELLIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ツタノハガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patina ()
ツタノハ ()
COUNTRY
Scotland
スコットランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
1991
バウモアビーチ1991年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Scotland.
スコットランドバウモア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

PG. Vol.1 p.72
世界海産貝類大図鑑(菱田)

Last modified on 2000/06/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese