Microshells
Species 学名 Acmaea pallida (Gould, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユキノカサ
YUKINOKASA
Snowy Limpet
ユキノカサ Acmaea pallida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acmaea ()
ユキノカサ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mitsuishi, Hokkaido at low tide on rocks, September 1999. /Cape Chikyu, Hokkaido. at low tide on rocks, July 1992
北海道 三石郡 日高三石干潮時 岩礁上 1999年9月 /北海道地球岬 干潮時の岩礁上 1992年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Japan; North Korea; Sakhalin.
本州中部以北;朝鮮北部;シベリア;サハリン;
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮下帯-20m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 42mm Cape Chikyu

Last modified on 2002/08/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40308
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-40
生物大図鑑 貝類
38
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
25
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
40244
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese