Microshells
Species 学名 Pectinodonta rhyssa (Dall, 1925)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワタゾコシロアミガサ
WATAZOKO-SHIROAMIGASA
Japanese Deep Sea Limpet
ワタゾコシロアミガサ Pectinodonta rhyssa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 エンスイカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pectinodonta ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Daiohzaki, 200m deep. Attached to snags./Off SE Okinawa. 600-940m deep in 2014. / Off Kagoshima.
三重県大王崎沖200m深.沈木に付着(1982) /沖縄県沖 600-940m深 2014年 / 鹿児島県沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; East China Sea.
本州中部以南;四国沖;東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 100m, attached to snags.
100m以深の海底の沈木に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 11mm

Last modified on 2017/09/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40243
学研生物図鑑 貝
14977
生物大図鑑 貝類
37
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
23
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
40280
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese