Microshells
Species 学名 Lepeta lima (Dall, 1918)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スゲガサ 菅笠
SUGEGASA
スゲガサ 菅笠 Lepeta lima
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA LEPETIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 シロガサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lepeta (Limalepeta)
シロガサ (スゲガサ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Noboribetsu. In gravel sand, 180m deep.
北海道登別沖180m深.砂礫底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tohoku to Hokkaido, Japan.
東北から北海道
HABITAT
生息場所
In gravel sand, 10-50m deep.
10-50mの砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

お遍路さんがかぶる、スゲの葉で編んだ笠の形に由来
Last modified on 2000/06/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40243
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-41
生物大図鑑 貝類
37
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
22
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
40280
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese