Microshells
Species 学名 Collisella digitalis (Rathke, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カモアシシロガイ
KAMOASHISHIROGAI
California Finger Limpet
カモアシシロガイ Collisella digitalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Collisella ()
シロガイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Alaska
アラスカ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Alaska to West Mexico.
アラスカからメキシコ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Wave-dashed rocks.
波で洗われる岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=Fingered Limpet


Last modified on 2000/06/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
33
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese