Microshells
Species 学名 Notoacmea concinna (Lischke, 1870)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コウダカアオガイ
KOUDAKA-AOGAI
Schrenck's Limpet
コウダカアオガイ Notoacmea concinna
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Notoacmea (Nipponacmea)
アオガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Iwanai, Hokkaido. Intertidal on rocks./Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama. at low tide, May 1999.
北海道岩内郡岩内町沖 潮間帯の岩礁上/和歌山県西牟婁郡椿温泉 干潮時 1999年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido & southward to Kyushu, Japan; Korea; China.
北海道南部以南から九州;朝鮮半島;中国
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 30mm

Last modified on 2000/06/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40308
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-41
生物大図鑑 貝類
40
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
24
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
40278
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
32
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
33

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese