Microshells
Species 学名 Patelloida sccharinoides HABE & KOSUGE, 1966
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤッコウノアシ
YAKKO-UNOASHI
Broad-ribbed Limpet
ヤッコウノアシ Patelloida sccharinoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patelloida ()
ウノアシ ()
COUNTRY
SINGAPORE
シンガポール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Changi coast. Attached to rocks, at mid tide.
チャンギ海岸潮間帯の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to Tropical Pacific.
フィリピン以南の熱帯太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SP p.27


Last modified on 2000/06/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40215
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese