Microshells
Species 学名 Nacella chiloensis Reeve, 1854
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チリのカサガイ

チリのカサガイ Nacella chiloensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
NACELLOIDEA NACELLIDAE
ヨメガカサガイ超科 ヨメガカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nacella ()
()
COUNTRY
CHILE
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
2km east of Chacao, Chiloe Id.(1/1996)
チリ南部チロエ島チャカオの東2km.低潮時の岩礁上1996年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

旧 : マゼランカサガイの一種
Last modified on 2000/06/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese