Microshells
Species 学名 Nacella magellanica (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マゼランカサガイ
Magellan KASAGAI
Magellanic Copper Limpet
マゼランカサガイ Nacella magellanica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
NACELLOIDEA NACELLIDAE
ヨメガカサガイ超科 ヨメガカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nacella ()
()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINA
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego, Argentina. Intertidal on rock January 1992.
アルゼンチン ティエラデルフエゴ、ウスアイア潮間帯岩 1992年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Straits of Magellan; Falkland Ids.
マゼラン海峡;フォークランド諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2020/01/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
31
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese