Microshells
Species 学名 Patella vulgata Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セイヨウカサガイ
SEIYOU-KASAGAI
Common European Limpet
セイヨウカサガイ Patella vulgata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA PATELLIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ツタノハガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patella ()
ツタノハ ()
COUNTRY
UNITED KINGDOM
イギリス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ringstead Bay.On rock, shallow water(4/1982). /sle of Wight, Great Britain. November 2, 1974.
リングステッド湾.浅瀬の岩上(4/1982). /イギリス グレートブリテン ワイト島 潮間帯の岩上 1974年11月2日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Norway to Spain.
ノルウェーからスペイン
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"European Seashells Vol. 1 pl.5#5-#10
Length 66mm

Last modified on 2011/03/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
29
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese